Board of Directors

2019 Board of Directors

Jan Adams, JMA Solutions, 1st Vice Chair
Rosie Allen-Herring, United Way
Lisa Brown Alexander, NonProfit HR
William Alsup, Hines
Robin Anderson, Giant Food
Joe Andronaco, Access Green
Joe Askew, Verizon
Claude Bailey, Venable
Emmanuel Bailey, DC09
Dana Barnes, Microsoft Corp.
Marc Battle, PEPCO
Winell Belfonte, CohnReznick
Robert Bobb, The Robert Bobb Group
Kristina Bouweiri, Reston Limousine
Ryan C. Chaffo, City National Bank
Colette Chichester, CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Lisa Cohen, TooFierce Extensions
Karen Dale, AmeriHealth Caritas DC
Marcellous Frye, Washington Gas
Carl Hairston, City First Bank
LaTara Harris, AT&T
Earle C. Horton, Tiber Hudson, General Counsel
Carolyn Howell, Events USA, Secretary
Mark Jackson, Goulston & Storrs
Marie C. Johns, Leftwich LLC, Immediate Past Chair

Steven Jumper, Washington Gas
Michael Keatley, MC Dean
Dr. Neil Kerwin, American University
J. Scott Kilbourn, Perkins Eastman
H.H. Leonards, The Mansion on O Street
Ajay Madan, Optimal Solutions and Technologies, Chairperson
James Martinko, CohnReznick, Treasurer
Renee McPhatter, The George Washington University
Heather Ness, KPMG
Tonya Vidal Kinlow, Children’s National Medical Center
Henry Osborne, Anchor Construction
James Page, Page After Page
Necole Parker, The ELOCEN Group
Donna Rattley Washington, Comcast
Rynthia Rost, GEICO
Dr. Carolyn Rudd, CRP Inc., Chair-Elect
John B. Richardson, EagleBank
Calvin Smith, BridgePoint Healthcare
David Smith, PNC Bank
Benjamin Soto, Premium Title & Escrow
Troy A. LeMaile-Stovall, University of the District of Columbia
Andrew Surine, M&T Bank, 2nd Vice Chair
George Tawiah, Bank of America
Maria Tildon, CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
John Tucker, TD Bank
Joe Torraca, RCN

2019 Committee Co-Chairs

Finance Committee – Jim Martinko
Audit Committee – Winell Belfonte
Government Affairs – Steven Jumper and Joseph Askew
Membership Committee – Dr. Carolyn Rudd
Health & Wellness Committee – Colette Chichester
Small Business Advisory Council – Juan Jara
International Business Dev. – Scott Kilbourn
Retail Workgroup – LaTara Harris
Governance Committee – Earle Horton and Bill Alsup
Workforce Development – Troy A. LeMaile-Stovall

2019 Ex Officio Members

DC Association of Realtors – Ed Krauze
DC Building Industry Association – Lisa Mallory
DC Hospital Association – Jacqueline Bowens
Hotel Association of Washington DC– Solomon Keene